6591 Strathcona Ave Dublin, OH 43017
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6591 Strathcona Ave, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $337,646, approximately $239 per square foot. 6591 Strathcona Ave is a home with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Richardson Robert A and Richardson Suzanne C
Bought by
Kahkonen Robert M and Griffeth Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,165
Outstanding Balance
$57,205
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1992
Bought by
Richardson Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahkonen Robert M | $141,000 | -- | |
| Richardson Robert A | $87,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kahkonen Robert M | $139,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,475 | $90,520 | $36,300 | $54,220 |
| 2024 | $5,475 | $90,520 | $36,300 | $54,220 |
| 2023 | $5,398 | $90,510 | $36,295 | $54,215 |
| 2022 | $4,209 | $65,590 | $29,540 | $36,050 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $65,590 | $29,540 | $36,050 |
| 2020 | $4,251 | $65,590 | $29,540 | $36,050 |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $52,470 | $23,630 | $28,840 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $52,470 | $23,630 | $28,840 |
| 2017 | $3,547 | $52,470 | $23,630 | $28,840 |
| 2016 | $3,554 | $49,390 | $16,980 | $32,410 |
| 2015 | $3,316 | $49,390 | $16,980 | $32,410 |
| 2014 | $3,580 | $49,390 | $16,980 | $32,410 |
| 2013 | $1,731 | $47,040 | $16,170 | $30,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map