6595 Kline St Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6595 Kline St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $528,855, approximately $461 per square foot. 6595 Kline St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Bilek Frank R and Bilek June M
Bought by
Frank R And June M Bilek Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank R And June M Bilek Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $32,210 | $13,012 | $19,198 |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $31,958 | $15,688 | $16,270 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $31,958 | $15,688 | $16,270 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $26,471 | $11,465 | $15,006 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $27,232 | $11,795 | $15,437 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $24,438 | $9,951 | $14,487 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $24,438 | $9,951 | $14,487 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $21,686 | $6,582 | $15,104 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $21,686 | $6,582 | $15,104 |
| 2016 | $842 | $16,812 | $5,262 | $11,550 |
| 2015 | $698 | $16,812 | $5,262 | $11,550 |
| 2014 | $698 | $13,782 | $4,628 | $9,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map