6598 Catawba Ave Fontana, CA 92336
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $581,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6598 Catawba Ave, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $517,428, approximately $398 per square foot. 6598 Catawba Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dorothy Grant Elementary School, Wayne Ruble Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Quintero Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Reyes Rosendo Navarro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Reyes Rosendo Navarro
Bought by
Santistevan Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Lazaro Jose A and Lazaro Altagracia
Bought by
Reyes Rosendo Navarro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,700
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Rosendo Navarro | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Santistevan Angela | $126,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Reyes Rosendo Navarro | $59,500 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santistevan Angela | $100,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Rosendo Navarro | $59,700 | |
| Closed | Santistevan Angela | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,255 | $214,928 | $44,787 | $170,141 |
| 2024 | $3,035 | $210,714 | $43,909 | $166,805 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $206,582 | $43,048 | $163,534 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $199,532 | $42,204 | $157,328 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $195,619 | $41,376 | $154,243 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $193,613 | $40,952 | $152,661 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $189,817 | $40,149 | $149,668 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $186,095 | $39,362 | $146,733 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $182,446 | $38,590 | $143,856 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $178,868 | $37,833 | $141,035 |
| 2015 | $2,493 | $176,182 | $37,265 | $138,917 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $172,731 | $36,535 | $136,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map