6599 Braddock Rd Alexandria, VA 22312
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $806,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6599 Braddock Rd, Alexandria, VA 22312 and is currently estimated at $789,725, approximately $494 per square foot. 6599 Braddock Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Bren Mar Park Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Hale Nancy E
Bought by
Kassa Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,200
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kassa Daniel | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kassa Daniel | $185,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,089 | $707,560 | $291,000 | $416,560 |
| 2024 | $8,089 | $639,860 | $266,000 | $373,860 |
| 2023 | $7,384 | $604,430 | $266,000 | $338,430 |
| 2022 | $7,008 | $565,410 | $240,000 | $325,410 |
| 2021 | $6,470 | $511,980 | $213,000 | $298,980 |
| 2020 | $6,443 | $507,980 | $209,000 | $298,980 |
| 2019 | $6,125 | $480,120 | $187,000 | $293,120 |
| 2018 | $5,128 | $445,940 | $172,000 | $273,940 |
| 2017 | $5,365 | $427,570 | $159,000 | $268,570 |
| 2016 | $5,363 | $427,570 | $159,000 | $268,570 |
| 2015 | $5,026 | $413,870 | $159,000 | $254,870 |
| 2014 | $4,762 | $391,440 | $151,000 | $240,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map