6599 County Road 1 Pine River, MN 56474
Estimated Value: $808,749 - $1,041,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,637
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6599 County Road 1, Pine River, MN 56474 and is currently estimated at $923,916, approximately $350 per square foot. 6599 County Road 1 is a home with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Raph Tracy Tracy
Bought by
Diederich Cody Cody
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1999
Sold by
Orth Rodney M and Orth Ch
Bought by
Raph Tracy F and Raph Dan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Peter V Norgren
Bought by
Orth Rodney M and Orth Ch
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diederich Cody Cody | $70,000 | -- | |
| Raph Tracy F | $19,500 | -- | |
| Orth Rodney M | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $708,100 | $110,000 | $598,100 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $707,700 | $105,600 | $602,100 |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $700,900 | $83,100 | $617,800 |
| 2022 | $728 | $644,800 | $73,100 | $571,700 |
| 2021 | $212 | $123,000 | $61,100 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $180 | $42,900 | $42,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $182 | $37,300 | $37,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $172 | $37,300 | $37,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $184 | $35,500 | $35,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $230 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $232 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $117 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map