Seller's Agent in 2019
Christina Kelly
ALL CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
(774) 239-9825
10 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $371,192 - $416,000
THIS SINGLE FAMILY ATTACHED OFFERS 3 BEDROOMS, 1 FULL & 1 HALF BATH WITH 1200 SQFT OF LIVING SPACE. CLOSE TO ALL AMENITIES. THIS IS A HUD PROPERTY & SOLD AS- IS. HUD WILL NOT REPLACE OR REPAIR ANY ISSUES * * SMOKE CERTIFICATE & FINAL WATER READING ARE BUYERS / BUYERS AGENT RESPONSIBILITY / BUYER NEEDS TO PERFORM ALL DUE DILIGENCE AT BUYERS EXPENSE & TO VERIFY ALL LISTING INFORMATION / LISTING AGENCY/AGENT DOESN'T WARRANT LISTING / IT IS RECOMMENDED THAT THE BUYER OR BUYER'S LAWYER OR AGENT PERFORM DUE DILIGENCE ON BEHALF OF THE BUYER // HUD CASE # 251-306707 PROPERTY IS BEING LISTED AS IN. INSURED. ELIGIBLE FOR FHA 203K FINANCING AND CASH / PLEASE SEE ATTACHED DISCLOSURES. HUD HOMES SOLD AS-IS BY ELECTRONIC BID ONLY. ELIGIBLE BIDDERS: OWNER OCCUPANTS, NONPROFITS & GOVERNMENT AGENCIES ONLY FROM 02/01/19 - 02/10/2019 BY 11:59 PM CST THEN DAILY UNTIL SOLD. PLEASE MAKE AN APPOINTMENT TO VIEW THIS HOME WITH A REAL ESTATE AGENT OR BROKER OF YOUR CHOICE.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usa Hud | -- | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $124,640 | -- | |
| Pina Ricardo F | $99,900 | -- | |
| Trzcinski Zofia | $77,200 | -- | |
| Clinton James R | $93,268 | -- | |
| Clinton James R | $93,268 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clinton James R | $97,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Clinton James R | $97,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Clinton James R | $97,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2019 05/17/19 | Sold | $140,000 | +12.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2019 02/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,949 | $299,400 | $69,600 | $229,800 |
| 2024 | $3,741 | $272,100 | $69,600 | $202,500 |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $248,100 | $60,500 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $211,200 | $48,400 | $162,800 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $185,700 | $38,700 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $3,001 | $176,500 | $38,400 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $159,500 | $33,600 | $125,900 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $152,000 | $33,600 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $141,500 | $33,600 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $2,688 | $130,400 | $24,800 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $130,400 | $24,800 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | $130,400 | $24,800 | $105,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Christina Kelly
ALL CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
(774) 239-9825
10 in this area
130 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Belmira Mendes
Weichert REALTORS®, Hope & Associates
(774) 535-7814
7 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72448635
APN: WORC-000042-000035-000014B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.