66 Arbor St Denmark, SC 29042
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $178,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Arbor St, Denmark, SC 29042 and is currently estimated at $122,173, approximately $69 per square foot. 66 Arbor St is a home located in Bamberg County with nearby schools including Denmark-Olar Elementary and Denmark-Olar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Whetstone Johnette B
Bought by
Addie Deborah L and Wasser Brittany C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Carlson Andrew R
Bought by
Whetstone Johnette B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1980
Bought by
Whetstone Johnette B and Carlson Randy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addie Deborah L | $50,000 | -- | |
| Whetstone Johnette B | $20,000 | -- | |
| Whetstone Johnette B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $4,470 | $330 | $4,140 |
| 2024 | $2,862 | $4,420 | $330 | $4,090 |