66 Ash St Townsend, MA 01469
Estimated Value: $501,112 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Ash St, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $515,278, approximately $248 per square foot. 66 Ash St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1988
Sold by
Doucette Steven J
Bought by
Bourque Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourque Robert L | $167,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bourque Robert L | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Bourque Robert L | $56,700 | |
| Closed | Bourque Robert L | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Bourque Robert L | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,955 | $410,100 | $90,600 | $319,500 |
| 2024 | $5,794 | $402,100 | $90,600 | $311,500 |
| 2023 | $5,797 | $379,900 | $78,300 | $301,600 |
| 2022 | $5,533 | $314,200 | $71,700 | $242,500 |
| 2021 | $5,437 | $296,600 | $70,900 | $225,700 |
| 2020 | $5,307 | $271,900 | $64,300 | $207,600 |
| 2019 | $5,225 | $270,300 | $64,300 | $206,000 |
| 2018 | $4,846 | $239,200 | $57,700 | $181,500 |
| 2017 | $4,524 | $230,000 | $60,600 | $169,400 |
| 2016 | $4,404 | $222,400 | $60,600 | $161,800 |
| 2015 | $4,311 | $225,600 | $67,200 | $158,400 |
| 2014 | $4,233 | $216,300 | $63,000 | $153,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map