75 Ash St Townsend, MA 01469
Estimated Value: $477,842 - $520,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,968
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Ash St, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $500,211, approximately $254 per square foot. 75 Ash St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1979
Bought by
Doucette Paul L and Lewis Roxanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doucette Paul L | $52,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doucette Paul L | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Doucette Paul L | $61,250 | |
| Closed | Doucette Paul L | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Doucette Paul L | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,780 | $398,100 | $91,700 | $306,400 |
| 2024 | $5,620 | $390,000 | $91,700 | $298,300 |
| 2023 | $5,187 | $339,900 | $79,200 | $260,700 |
| 2022 | $5,382 | $305,600 | $72,500 | $233,100 |
| 2021 | $5,204 | $283,900 | $71,700 | $212,200 |
| 2020 | $5,214 | $267,100 | $65,000 | $202,100 |
| 2019 | $4,875 | $252,200 | $65,000 | $187,200 |
| 2018 | $4,712 | $232,600 | $58,300 | $174,300 |
| 2017 | $4,491 | $228,300 | $61,300 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $4,267 | $215,500 | $61,300 | $154,200 |
| 2015 | $3,975 | $208,000 | $67,900 | $140,100 |
| 2014 | $3,709 | $189,500 | $63,800 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map