66 Bay Path Ln Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $1,537,000 - $1,881,289
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,629
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Bay Path Ln, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $1,660,822, approximately $457 per square foot. 66 Bay Path Ln is a home with nearby schools including Grace Farrar Cole Elementary School, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Hanlon Daniel and Hanlon James
Bought by
Hanlon Ft and Hanlon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Vrt Corp
Bought by
Hanlon Daniel and Hanlon James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanlon Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Hanlon Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Hanlon Daniel | $250,000 | -- | |
| Hanlon Daniel | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,391 | $1,560,100 | $509,900 | $1,050,200 |
| 2024 | $17,416 | $1,293,900 | $335,500 | $958,400 |
| 2023 | $17,756 | $1,161,300 | $275,600 | $885,700 |
| 2022 | $17,478 | $1,051,600 | $263,600 | $788,000 |
| 2021 | $16,449 | $971,000 | $282,900 | $688,100 |
| 2020 | $15,689 | $943,400 | $275,700 | $667,700 |
| 2019 | $15,114 | $921,600 | $299,700 | $621,900 |
| 2018 | $15,853 | $970,200 | $335,600 | $634,600 |
| 2017 | $5,521 | $335,600 | $335,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map