66 Brandywine Way Clayton, NC 27527
Estimated Value: $460,429 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,031
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Brandywine Way, Clayton, NC 27527 and is currently estimated at $474,357, approximately $156 per square foot. 66 Brandywine Way is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Powhatan Elementary School, Riverwood Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Rehkamp Charles Joseph and Rehkamp Regina
Bought by
Joyner Tiara Mystique and Joyner Joshua Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,900
Outstanding Balance
$287,559
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Wynn Construction Inc
Bought by
Rehkamp Regina and Rehkamp Charles Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,829
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Neal V William R O
Bought by
Wynn Construction Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyner Tiara Mystique | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Rehkamp Regina | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Wynn Construction Inc | $500,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyner Tiara Mystique | $314,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rehkamp Regina | $274,829 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,714 | $466,750 | $70,000 | $396,750 |
| 2024 | $4,175 | $316,320 | $52,000 | $264,320 |
| 2023 | $4,081 | $316,320 | $52,000 | $264,320 |
| 2022 | $4,207 | $316,320 | $52,000 | $264,320 |
| 2021 | $4,040 | $308,410 | $52,000 | $256,410 |
| 2020 | $4,133 | $308,410 | $52,000 | $256,410 |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $308,410 | $52,000 | $256,410 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $281,760 | $40,000 | $241,760 |
| 2017 | $3,747 | $281,760 | $40,000 | $241,760 |
| 2016 | $3,747 | $281,760 | $40,000 | $241,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map