66 Brook Trail Pocahontas, AR 72455
Estimated Value: $12,000 - $95,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
713
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Brook Trail, Pocahontas, AR 72455 and is currently estimated at $59,667, approximately $83 per square foot. 66 Brook Trail is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Pocahontas Elementary School, M.D. Williams Middle School, and Pocahontas Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $10,915 | $1,000 | $9,915 |
| 2024 | $375 | $10,915 | $1,000 | $9,915 |
| 2023 | $348 | $10,915 | $1,000 | $9,915 |
| 2022 | $454 | $10,915 | $1,000 | $9,915 |
| 2021 | $428 | $10,915 | $1,000 | $9,915 |
| 2020 | $281 | $6,895 | $1,000 | $5,895 |
| 2019 | $269 | $6,980 | $1,000 | $5,980 |
| 2018 | $280 | $6,980 | $1,000 | $5,980 |
| 2017 | $28 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $28 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $28 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $800 | $800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map