66 Clifton Dr Daly City, CA 94015
Westlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,178,000 - $1,265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$828/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Clifton Dr, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,224,884, approximately $827 per square foot. 66 Clifton Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Marjorie H. Tobias Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Intermediate School, and Westmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Titus Christine F
Bought by
Liang Morris Y and Liang Pansy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,482
Interest Rate
8.42%
Estimated Equity
$1,212,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1993
Sold by
Skubic Mary B
Bought by
Skubic Mary B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liang Morris Y | $255,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Skubic Mary B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liang Morris Y | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |