Seller's Agent in 2016
Rose Ciardiello
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 314-6269
1 in this area
332 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $535,860 - $595,000
Quality built, steel beam construction, solid wood doors/closets, 4 bedroom colonial, offering an open floor plan located within the highly desirable "Cranberry Estates" neighborhood. Current owners completed many upgrades: enjoy a recently remodeled gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and wine bar. Newly installed hardwood flooring throughout the main level and most of second floor. Family room features a beautiful wall to ceiling fireplace with pellet stove insert for those cooler New England nights. All 4 bedrooms are located on the second floor, including a large master suite with full bath, double sink vanity, full bath, dressing area and walk-in closet. The full, walk-out, basement, which is partially finished, has high ceilings and a wood burning fireplace offering great potential for future expansion if desired. Lots of value!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis Real Estate License #RES.0798086 Listed on: 09/10/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longhitano Joseph P | $329,000 | -- | |
| Biron Bruce | $335,000 | -- | |
| Voccio Gary C | $310,000 | -- | |
| Mullaly Michael J | $202,500 | -- | |
| Fournier Kevin F | $250,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Longhitano Joseph P | $276,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Fournier Kevin F | $338,447 | |
| Previous Owner | Fournier Kevin F | $326,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Fournier Kevin F | $76,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2016 11/30/16 | Sold | $329,000 | -2.7% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2016 10/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2016 09/10/16 | For Sale | $338,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,963 | $296,200 | $64,880 | $231,320 |
| 2024 | $10,489 | $296,200 | $64,880 | $231,320 |
| 2023 | $9,941 | $295,770 | $64,880 | $230,890 |
| 2022 | $9,763 | $236,650 | $48,060 | $188,590 |
| 2021 | $9,407 | $229,040 | $48,060 | $180,980 |
| 2020 | $5,006 | $229,040 | $48,060 | $180,980 |
| 2019 | $4,923 | $229,040 | $48,060 | $180,980 |
| 2018 | $9,112 | $229,040 | $48,060 | $180,980 |
| 2017 | $8,170 | $211,210 | $58,800 | $152,410 |
| 2016 | $8,006 | $211,210 | $58,800 | $152,410 |
| 2015 | $7,829 | $211,210 | $58,800 | $152,410 |
| 2014 | $7,821 | $211,210 | $58,800 | $152,410 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rose Ciardiello
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 314-6269
1 in this area
332 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sarah Kolman
The Heritage Group, LLC
(203) 996-4718
1 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: N10167372
APN: MTWN-000038-000000-000078
Ask me questions while you tour the home.