Seller's Agent in 2015
Elaine Cole
Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate
(781) 264-1673
9 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,077,251 - $1,214,000
This PRISTINE Dutch Gambrel is set on a spacious PICTURESQUE LANDSCAPE at the end of the cul de sac,nestled in a beautiful tree lined neighborhood.Pride of ownership is reflected throughout this classic, simple,yet elegant home,which has been METICULOUSLY maintained both inside, & out.Features include updated kitchen with cherry cabinets,center island,granite counters & NEW kitchen appliances.Fabulous,recently added,four season conservatory /sun room, fire-placed family room & a sumptuous master suite with sitting area & upscale bathroom.In addition the finished lower level offers versatility for a playroom with an additional sitting area, gym/office.Set on a tranquil 2+ wooded acre lot with a manicured, fenced in, yard,oversized deck and newly added 50 yr warranty roof.This home is ideal for indoor/outdoor entertaining.Close to the highway commuter rail, beaches & nature trails along the scenic North River.Come and experience this STORY BOOK setting in a PRIVATE corner of the world.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1994
Lot Details
2.04 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Sean | $599,999 | -- | |
| Kummer Jurg | $252,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillon Sean | $479,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Kummer Jurg | $254,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kummer Jurg | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kummer Jurg | $197,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kummer Jurg | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2015 11/13/15 | Sold | $599,999 | 0.0% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | Off Market | $599,999 | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2015 09/10/15 | Price Changed | $599,999 | -1.6% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2015 09/02/15 | Price Changed | $610,000 | -2.9% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2015 07/09/15 | Price Changed | $627,900 | -1.9% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | For Sale | $639,900 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,190 | $928,300 | $351,400 | $576,900 |
| 2024 | $8,976 | $863,900 | $336,100 | $527,800 |
| 2023 | $8,726 | $772,200 | $311,700 | $460,500 |
| 2022 | $8,726 | $673,800 | $276,500 | $397,300 |
| 2021 | $8,376 | $635,000 | $276,500 | $358,500 |
| 2020 | $8,046 | $603,600 | $254,700 | $348,900 |
| 2019 | $7,817 | $584,200 | $254,700 | $329,500 |
| 2018 | $7,724 | $577,700 | $254,700 | $323,000 |
| 2017 | $7,654 | $557,900 | $254,700 | $303,200 |
| 2016 | $7,445 | $536,400 | $254,700 | $281,700 |
| 2015 | $7,041 | $529,800 | $254,700 | $275,100 |
| 2014 | $6,957 | $523,500 | $254,700 | $268,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Elaine Cole
Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate
(781) 264-1673
9 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sharon McNamara
Boston Connect
(781) 294-4848
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71860682
APN: MARS-000013C-000002-000041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.