66 Dennison Run Rd Upperglade, WV 26266
Estimated Value: $209,786
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
27.21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Dennison Run Rd, Upperglade, WV 26266 and is currently estimated at $209,786. 66 Dennison Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Webster County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Smith Stanley A and Smith Deborah
Bought by
Hickman Carl and Hickman Alberta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickman Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $467 | $68,760 | $15,720 | $53,040 |
| 2024 | $492 | $72,480 | $15,720 | $56,760 |
| 2023 | $492 | $72,480 | $15,720 | $56,760 |
| 2022 | $457 | $67,320 | $15,720 | $51,600 |
| 2021 | $466 | $68,580 | $15,720 | $52,860 |
| 2020 | $473 | $69,720 | $15,720 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $475 | $71,040 | $15,720 | $55,320 |
| 2018 | $448 | $66,000 | $15,720 | $50,280 |
| 2017 | $450 | $66,240 | $15,720 | $50,520 |
| 2016 | $421 | $64,200 | $13,080 | $51,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map