730 Givens Run Rd Upperglade, WV 26266
Estimated Value: $85,219
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Givens Run Rd, Upperglade, WV 26266 and is currently estimated at $85,219, approximately $93 per square foot. 730 Givens Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Webster County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Walter Mortgage Company
Bought by
Mackey Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackey Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142 | $20,880 | $3,300 | $17,580 |
| 2024 | $145 | $21,360 | $3,300 | $18,060 |
| 2023 | $145 | $21,360 | $3,300 | $18,060 |
| 2022 | $147 | $21,660 | $3,300 | $18,360 |
| 2021 | $149 | $21,900 | $3,300 | $18,600 |
| 2020 | $150 | $22,140 | $3,300 | $18,840 |
| 2019 | $150 | $22,380 | $3,300 | $19,080 |
| 2018 | $151 | $22,260 | $3,300 | $18,960 |
| 2017 | $148 | $21,780 | $3,300 | $18,480 |
| 2016 | $155 | $23,640 | $3,300 | $20,340 |
| 2015 | $133 | $19,560 | $1,980 | $17,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,380 | $2,520 | $16,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map