66 E 20th St Paterson, NJ 07513
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,600 - $601,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 E 20th St, Paterson, NJ 07513 and is currently estimated at $494,400, approximately $312 per square foot. 66 E 20th St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Dale Avenue Elementary School, Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, and Paterson Public School No. 3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1978
Bought by
Eckford Wallace and Eckford Maxine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckford Wallace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,887 | $154,800 | $51,600 | $103,200 |
| 2024 | $7,590 | $154,800 | $51,600 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $7,186 | $154,800 | $51,600 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $6,929 | $154,800 | $51,600 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $6,463 | $154,800 | $51,600 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $6,255 | $151,300 | $50,500 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $6,450 | $149,100 | $49,900 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $6,153 | $147,900 | $49,500 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $6,357 | $146,500 | $42,500 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $6,018 | $146,500 | $42,500 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $8,741 | $301,400 | $192,100 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map