66 E Cavour St Daly City, CA 94014
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $864,000 - $1,085,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$806/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 E Cavour St, Daly City, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $1,006,940, approximately $805 per square foot. 66 E Cavour St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Petroni Marianne E
Bought by
Petroni Marianne E and Petroni Marianne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Petroni Marianne E and Estate Of Lea Erminia Petroni
Bought by
Petroni Marianne E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petroni Marianne E | -- | None Available | |
| Petroni Marianne E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,868 | $495,116 | $257,610 | $237,506 |
| 2023 | $5,868 | $475,894 | $247,609 | $228,285 |
| 2022 | $5,768 | $466,565 | $242,755 | $223,810 |
| 2021 | $5,564 | $457,419 | $237,996 | $219,423 |
| 2020 | $5,702 | $452,730 | $235,556 | $217,174 |
| 2019 | $5,516 | $443,854 | $230,938 | $212,916 |
| 2018 | $5,194 | $435,153 | $226,411 | $208,742 |
| 2017 | $5,188 | $426,622 | $221,972 | $204,650 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $201,710 | $78,544 | $123,166 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $198,681 | $77,365 | $121,316 |
| 2014 | $2,436 | $194,790 | $75,850 | $118,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map