66 E Main St Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated Value: $57,078
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 66 E Main St, Pulaski, VA 24301 and is currently priced at $57,078. 66 E Main St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Pulaski County High School, and Mayflower Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Southern Cynthia M
Bought by
Left York Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Miller Daniel K
Bought by
Southern Cynthia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Left York Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Southern Cynthia M | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $540 | $73,000 | $7,000 | $66,000 |
| 2025 | $540 | $73,000 | $7,000 | $66,000 |
| 2024 | $540 | $73,000 | $7,000 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | $540 | $73,000 | $7,000 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $540 | $73,000 | $7,000 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $540 | $73,000 | $7,000 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $528 | $68,600 | $7,000 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $528 | $68,600 | $7,000 | $61,600 |
| 2018 | $528 | $68,600 | $7,000 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $439 | $68,600 | $7,000 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $439 | $68,600 | $7,000 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | $439 | $68,600 | $7,000 | $61,600 |
| 2014 | $562 | $95,200 | $7,200 | $88,000 |
| 2013 | $562 | $95,200 | $7,200 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map