68 E Main St Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated Value: $50,157
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 68 E Main St, Pulaski, VA 24301 and is currently estimated at $50,157. 68 E Main St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Pulaski County High School, and Mayflower Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Miller Daniel K and Gwinn Mariann
Bought by
Left Fork Properties Llc A Virginia Limi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,404
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$25,753
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Left Fork Properties Llc A Virginia Limi | $30,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Left Fork Properties Llc A Virginia Limi | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $296 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2025 | $296 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $296 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $296 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $296 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $296 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $393 | $51,000 | $7,000 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $393 | $51,000 | $7,000 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $393 | $51,000 | $7,000 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $326 | $51,000 | $7,000 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $326 | $51,000 | $7,000 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | $326 | $51,000 | $7,000 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | $367 | $62,200 | $7,200 | $55,000 |
| 2013 | $367 | $62,200 | $7,200 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map