66 E Shadowpoint Cir Spring, TX 77381
Cochran's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,000 - $1,026,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,559
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 E Shadowpoint Cir, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $946,718, approximately $266 per square foot. 66 E Shadowpoint Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including David Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Jahnke Daniel F and Jahnke Jennifer A
Bought by
Jahnke Daniel Frederick and Jahnke Jennifer Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Thornton Stephen W and Thornton Jeanna S
Bought by
Jahnke Daniel F and Jahnke Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,600
Outstanding Balance
$327,506
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1992
Sold by
Presnell Building Corp
Bought by
Jahnke Daniel F and Jahnke Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1991
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Jahnke Daniel F and Jahnke Jennifer A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jahnke Daniel Frederick | -- | None Available | |
| Jahnke Daniel F | -- | Stewart Title Of Mentgemory | |
| Jahnke Daniel F | -- | -- | |
| Jahnke Daniel F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jahnke Daniel F | $433,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,707 | $727,041 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,714 | $660,946 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,714 | $600,860 | $100,000 | $544,780 |
| 2022 | $11,072 | $546,240 | $100,000 | $516,510 |
| 2021 | $10,831 | $496,580 | $20,200 | $476,380 |
| 2020 | $11,551 | $499,340 | $20,200 | $479,140 |
| 2019 | $12,966 | $543,240 | $20,200 | $523,040 |
| 2018 | $10,729 | $495,170 | $20,200 | $474,970 |
| 2017 | $11,965 | $495,250 | $20,200 | $475,050 |
| 2016 | $12,473 | $516,250 | $26,930 | $489,320 |
| 2015 | $10,262 | $536,000 | $26,930 | $509,070 |
| 2014 | $10,262 | $430,010 | $26,930 | $403,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map