78 E Shadowpoint Cir Spring, TX 77381
Cochran's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $918,000 - $1,042,521
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,325
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 E Shadowpoint Cir, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $980,880, approximately $295 per square foot. 78 E Shadowpoint Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including David Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Mitchell Anthony G and Mitchell Rosalyn M
Bought by
Baker Brandon Michael and Baker Tiffany Hjornevik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,390
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$664,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Elliott John A and Elliott Sophy M
Bought by
Mitchell Anthony G and Mitchell Rosalyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Curran James E and Curran Mary E
Bought by
Baker Brandon M and Baker Tiffany H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Garvin Thomas W and Garvin Kristina J W
Bought by
Curran James E and Curran Mary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Morgan David G and Macey Donna Lee
Bought by
Garvin Thomas W and Garvin Kristina J W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Brandon Michael | -- | Frontier Title Company Wh | |
| Mitchell Anthony G | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Baker Brandon M | -- | -- | |
| Elliott John A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Curran James E | -- | -- | |
| Garvin Thomas W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Brandon Michael | $387,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Anthony G | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott John A | $298,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curran James E | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garvin Thomas W | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,582 | $873,645 | $100,000 | $773,645 |
| 2024 | $11,433 | $800,283 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,433 | $727,530 | $100,000 | $651,600 |
| 2022 | $13,406 | $661,390 | $100,000 | $611,000 |
| 2021 | $13,114 | $601,260 | $22,030 | $579,230 |
| 2020 | $14,482 | $626,080 | $22,030 | $604,050 |
| 2019 | $15,548 | $651,430 | $22,030 | $629,400 |
| 2018 | $13,063 | $599,780 | $22,030 | $577,750 |
| 2017 | $13,760 | $569,520 | $22,030 | $577,840 |
| 2016 | $11,630 | $481,370 | $29,370 | $452,000 |
| 2015 | $10,573 | $487,090 | $29,370 | $500,750 |
| 2014 | $10,573 | $442,810 | $29,370 | $413,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map