6 Ash Branch Ct Spring, TX 77381
Cochran's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,322 - $956,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,489
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Ash Branch Ct, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $896,081, approximately $256 per square foot. 6 Ash Branch Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including David Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1991
Sold by
Ross Munger Inc
Bought by
Rynn Philip G and Rynn Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1991
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Rynn Philip G and Rynn Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rynn Philip G | -- | -- | |
| Rynn Philip G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,154 | $725,661 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,961 | $659,692 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,961 | $599,720 | $100,000 | $543,610 |
| 2022 | $11,051 | $545,200 | $100,000 | $515,070 |
| 2021 | $10,811 | $495,640 | $21,780 | $473,860 |
| 2020 | $11,527 | $498,330 | $21,780 | $476,550 |
| 2019 | $12,940 | $542,160 | $21,780 | $520,380 |
| 2018 | $10,127 | $493,730 | $21,780 | $471,950 |
| 2017 | $11,929 | $493,770 | $21,780 | $471,990 |
| 2016 | $12,473 | $516,280 | $29,030 | $487,250 |
| 2015 | $9,154 | $485,500 | $29,030 | $539,710 |
| 2014 | $9,154 | $441,360 | $29,030 | $445,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map