66 Garfield Ave Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $404,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Garfield Ave, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $375,688, approximately $399 per square foot. 66 Garfield Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Park Avenue School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Est Dasher Wayne and Glorioso L Deanne
Bought by
Hannigan Robert and Hannigan Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannigan Robert | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hannigan Robert | $279,000 | |
| Closed | Hannigan Robert | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Hannigan Robert | $213,600 | |
| Closed | Hannigan Robert | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,062 | $162,540 | $60,550 | $101,990 |
| 2024 | $3,972 | $162,540 | $60,550 | $101,990 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $162,540 | $60,550 | $101,990 |
| 2022 | $3,488 | $123,600 | $62,900 | $60,700 |
| 2021 | $3,411 | $123,600 | $62,900 | $60,700 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $123,600 | $62,900 | $60,700 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $123,600 | $62,900 | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | $123,600 | $62,900 | $60,700 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $116,900 | $59,900 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | $3,353 | $116,900 | $59,900 | $57,000 |
| 2015 | $3,304 | $116,900 | $59,900 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $116,900 | $59,900 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map