Estimated Value: $1,116,639 - $1,276,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,784
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Glenview St, Upton, MA 01568 and is currently estimated at $1,195,910, approximately $206 per square foot. 66 Glenview St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Glenview Rt and Lobisser Kevin W
Bought by
Alcott Erin and Alcott Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,016
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$959,894
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcott Erin | $599,875 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alcott Erin | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,898 | $1,056,900 | $298,000 | $758,900 |
| 2024 | $13,614 | $995,200 | $290,000 | $705,200 |
| 2023 | $10,703 | $771,700 | $242,000 | $529,700 |
| 2022 | $12,881 | $768,100 | $242,000 | $526,100 |
| 2021 | $12,372 | $745,300 | $236,400 | $508,900 |
| 2020 | $12,312 | $715,000 | $199,600 | $515,400 |
| 2019 | $12,134 | $701,000 | $174,000 | $527,000 |
| 2018 | $11,902 | $690,800 | $177,200 | $513,600 |
| 2017 | $11,403 | $627,900 | $207,600 | $420,300 |
| 2016 | $11,175 | $602,100 | $162,000 | $440,100 |
| 2015 | $10,087 | $595,100 | $162,000 | $433,100 |
| 2014 | $9,807 | $578,600 | $154,000 | $424,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map