66 Grays Ln Decatur, IL 62526
Greendell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,907 - $102,000
Studio
--
Bath
40
Sq Ft
$2,043/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Grays Ln, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $81,727, approximately $2,043 per square foot. 66 Grays Ln is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Macon County
Bought by
Pennypacker Matthew L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Macon County
Bought by
Pennypacker Matthew L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Jerald L
Bought by
Coast To Coast Building Services Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennypacker Matthew L | -- | None Available | |
| Pennypacker Matthew L | -- | None Available | |
| Coast To Coast Building Services Llc | $1,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,390 | $14,080 | $5,607 | $8,473 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $12,943 | $5,154 | $7,789 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $12,005 | $4,781 | $7,224 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $11,581 | $4,470 | $7,111 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $13,165 | $5,081 | $8,084 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $13,165 | $5,081 | $8,084 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $13,259 | $5,117 | $8,142 |
| 2017 | $859 | $8,174 | $5,145 | $3,029 |
| 2016 | $867 | $8,193 | $5,157 | $3,036 |
| 2015 | $828 | $8,096 | $5,096 | $3,000 |
| 2014 | $782 | $8,096 | $5,096 | $3,000 |
| 2013 | $1,248 | $13,070 | $5,096 | $7,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map