80 Grays Ln Decatur, IL 62526
Greendell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,302 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,936
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Grays Ln, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $186,826, approximately $96 per square foot. 80 Grays Ln is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Virginia Ostermeier
Bought by
Ostermeier Tery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1997
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostermeier Tery | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,689 | $48,360 | $7,012 | $41,348 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $44,457 | $6,446 | $38,011 |
| 2022 | $3,123 | $41,232 | $5,978 | $35,254 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $40,290 | $5,590 | $34,700 |
| 2020 | $3,712 | $45,801 | $6,355 | $39,446 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $45,801 | $6,355 | $39,446 |
| 2018 | $3,700 | $46,128 | $6,400 | $39,728 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $46,384 | $6,435 | $39,949 |
| 2016 | $4,287 | $46,495 | $6,450 | $40,045 |
| 2015 | $4,699 | $45,944 | $6,374 | $39,570 |
| 2014 | $4,403 | $45,944 | $6,374 | $39,570 |
| 2013 | $3,904 | $40,881 | $6,374 | $34,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map