Seller's Agent in 2020
Karen Eagle
Elite Sotheby's International Realty
(216) 352-4700
37 in this area
347 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $1,040,000
This home is located at 66 Hall St, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022 since 06 December 2020 and is currently estimated at $910,583, approximately $296 per square foot. This property was built in 1924. 66 Hall St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Gurney Elementary School, Chagrin Falls Intermediate Elementary School, and Chagrin Falls Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elite Sotheby's International Realty License #2011002668 Listed on: 12/06/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kafarakis Kathryn E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huntley Forrest E | $599,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Wolf Kelsey J | $427,200 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Dougherty James P | $84,000 | -- | |
| Sutherin Daniel N | $65,000 | -- | |
| Higgs Geraldine T | -- | -- | |
| Greenlee Elizabeth T | $57,900 | -- | |
| Wilson Frederick M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolf Kelsey J | $341,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2020 12/23/20 | Sold | $599,000 | 0.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2020 12/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2020 12/06/20 | For Sale | $599,000 | +40.2% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2018 05/02/18 | Sold | $427,147 | -4.9% | $195 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2018 03/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2018 03/16/18 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,781 | $209,650 | $42,595 | $167,055 |
| 2024 | $12,927 | $209,650 | $42,595 | $167,055 |
| 2023 | $10,747 | $150,990 | $31,220 | $119,770 |
| 2022 | $11,367 | $150,990 | $31,220 | $119,770 |
| 2021 | $11,318 | $150,990 | $31,220 | $119,770 |
| 2020 | $10,851 | $133,600 | $27,620 | $105,980 |
| 2019 | $10,687 | $381,700 | $78,900 | $302,800 |
| 2018 | $9,544 | $133,600 | $27,620 | $105,980 |
| 2017 | $9,408 | $111,900 | $23,210 | $88,690 |
| 2016 | $8,446 | $111,900 | $23,210 | $88,690 |
| 2015 | $7,814 | $111,900 | $23,210 | $88,690 |
| 2014 | $7,814 | $101,720 | $21,110 | $80,610 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Karen Eagle
Elite Sotheby's International Realty
(216) 352-4700
37 in this area
347 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Kelsey Wolf
Elite Sotheby's International Realty
(216) 509-9624
9 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Michelle McQuade
Howard Hanna
(440) 823-2448
52 in this area
243 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4244106
APN: 932-04-065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.