66 Hammond Dr Toccoa, GA 30577
--
Bed
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Hammond Dr, Toccoa, GA 30577. 66 Hammond Dr is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $101 | $5,843 | $1,955 | $3,888 |
| 2024 | $119 | $5,918 | $1,955 | $3,963 |
| 2023 | $122 | $6,104 | $1,955 | $4,149 |
| 2022 | $81 | $4,718 | $1,955 | $2,763 |
| 2021 | $98 | $5,133 | $1,955 | $3,178 |
| 2020 | $99 | $5,133 | $1,955 | $3,178 |
| 2019 | $94 | $4,955 | $1,777 | $3,178 |
| 2018 | $94 | $4,955 | $1,777 | $3,178 |
| 2017 | $95 | $4,955 | $1,777 | $3,178 |
| 2016 | $94 | $4,955 | $1,777 | $3,178 |
| 2015 | $98 | $4,955 | $1,777 | $3,178 |
| 2014 | $100 | $4,956 | $1,777 | $3,178 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,337 | $2,577 | $6,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map