C
Seller's Agent in 2019
CHERYL L ISKI
Bulldog Brokers, Inc.
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $257,000
Beauty surrounds this historic home place located close to Currahee Mountain! This would be an incredible bed & breakfast,
restaurant or wedding/events venue! This house is solid brick (interior walls included) with many updates and upgrades.
Beautiful kitchen, inviting breakfast and keeping rooms, handsome library, grand foyer, formal study/living room. Great room with wood stove
fireplace, magnificent sun room overlooks a courtyard. heart pine floors. Bedroom on main level. Separate carriage house/garage, horse barn, hardwood trees, pasture.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CHERYL L ISKI
Bulldog Brokers, Inc. License #181792 Listed on: 07/13/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melanson Cathy L | $62,000 | -- | |
| Culbertson Bruce E | $85,000 | -- | |
| Culbertson Bruce E | $85,000 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $49,900 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $40,000 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | Sold | $375,000 | -6.2% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2019 10/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2019 10/09/19 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -1.2% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Price Changed | $404,900 | -2.4% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2019 07/22/19 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -1.2% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -1.2% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -1.1% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2019 05/07/19 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -2.3% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2019 03/26/19 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -1.1% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | Price Changed | $444,900 | -1.1% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2019 01/10/19 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -2.2% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2018 10/18/18 | Price Changed | $459,900 | -2.1% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | For Sale | $469,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 | $59,104 | $3,143 | $55,961 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $41,699 | $3,143 | $38,556 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $39,249 | $3,143 | $36,106 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $37,390 | $3,143 | $34,247 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $33,526 | $3,143 | $30,383 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $33,731 | $3,143 | $30,588 |
| 2019 | $715 | $22,546 | $2,858 | $19,688 |
| 2018 | $715 | $22,546 | $2,858 | $19,688 |
| 2017 | $728 | $22,591 | $2,858 | $19,733 |
| 2016 | $550 | $17,350 | $2,857 | $14,493 |
| 2015 | $528 | $15,906 | $2,857 | $13,049 |
| 2014 | $537 | $15,907 | $2,858 | $13,049 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,316 | $3,979 | $13,337 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
CHERYL L ISKI
Bulldog Brokers, Inc.
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6042519
APN: 009C-044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.