66 Heritage Ln Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $1,038,849 - $1,324,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,888
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Heritage Ln, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $1,147,962, approximately $397 per square foot. 66 Heritage Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Stark Agnes M and Truland Sharon Stark
Bought by
Truland Earl Leo and Truland Sharon Stark
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truland Earl Leo | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Truland Earl Leo | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,715 | $77,900 | $15,800 | $62,100 |
| 2023 | $15,715 | $77,900 | $15,800 | $62,100 |
| 2022 | $13,258 | $77,900 | $15,800 | $62,100 |
| 2021 | $13,258 | $77,900 | $15,800 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $14,014 | $77,900 | $15,800 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $14,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $77,900 | $15,800 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $13,651 | $77,900 | $15,800 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $13,389 | $77,900 | $15,800 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,900 | $15,800 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,900 | $15,800 | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map