66 Intervale Ln Intervale, NH 03845
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $669,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Intervale Ln, Intervale, NH 03845 and is currently estimated at $605,686, approximately $408 per square foot. 66 Intervale Ln is a home with nearby schools including A. Crosby Kennett Middle School, Kennett High School, and The Lilliputian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Kearney John J and Kearney Marcia M
Bought by
Enterprise Gc Trudeau
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Gc Trudeau | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,903 | $520,200 | $144,100 | $376,100 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $500,500 | $144,100 | $356,400 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $500,500 | $144,100 | $356,400 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $253,400 | $102,900 | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $254,500 | $102,900 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $241,400 | $97,800 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $498 | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $447 | $47,100 | $47,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $449 | $47,100 | $47,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map