66 Lenox Dr Glastonbury, CT 06033
East Glastonbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,068 - $654,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Lenox Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033 and is currently estimated at $613,517, approximately $300 per square foot. 66 Lenox Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Buttonball Lane School, Gideon Welles School, and Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Mainuli Paul
Bought by
Paul Mainuli Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Glastonbury Meadowview
Bought by
Mainuli Paul and Harrington Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,100
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Mainuli Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Mainuli Paul | $181,266 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mainuli Paul | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mainuli Paul | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mainuli Paul | $163,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,268 | $282,300 | $98,400 | $183,900 |
| 2024 | $9,014 | $282,300 | $98,400 | $183,900 |
| 2023 | $8,754 | $282,300 | $98,400 | $183,900 |
| 2022 | $8,650 | $231,900 | $82,000 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $8,655 | $231,900 | $82,000 | $149,900 |
| 2020 | $8,557 | $231,900 | $82,000 | $149,900 |
| 2019 | $8,432 | $231,900 | $82,000 | $149,900 |
| 2018 | $8,348 | $231,900 | $82,000 | $149,900 |
| 2017 | $8,464 | $226,000 | $82,000 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $8,226 | $226,000 | $82,000 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $8,159 | $226,000 | $82,000 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | $8,057 | $226,000 | $82,000 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map