66 Liberty Corner Rd Warren, NJ 07059
Estimated Value: $763,408 - $1,418,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,129
Sq Ft
$942/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Liberty Corner Rd, Warren, NJ 07059 and is currently estimated at $1,063,602, approximately $942 per square foot. 66 Liberty Corner Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Mt. Horeb School, Warren Middle School, and Watchung Hills Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Tunison Doris J and Estate Of Robert W Tunison
Bought by
H2c Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Tunison Doris J
Bought by
Tunison Doris J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H2c Inc | $900,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Tunison Doris J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,658 | $678,700 | $545,600 | $133,100 |
| 2024 | $11,658 | $634,300 | $510,000 | $124,300 |
| 2023 | $11,490 | $592,900 | $476,600 | $116,300 |
| 2022 | $11,235 | $565,400 | $453,900 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $11,489 | $553,400 | $445,100 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $11,153 | $538,800 | $432,100 | $106,700 |
| 2019 | $10,581 | $519,200 | $405,000 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $10,183 | $512,500 | $400,900 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $9,668 | $486,300 | $371,200 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $9,699 | $482,800 | $371,200 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | $9,226 | $462,700 | $353,600 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | $9,053 | $456,700 | $353,600 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map