66 Marlin Ln Smithfield, NC 27577
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Marlin Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577. 66 Marlin Ln is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and Star Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $222,480 | $60,000 | $162,480 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $114,710 | $25,000 | $89,710 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $114,710 | $25,000 | $89,710 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $114,710 | $25,000 | $89,710 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $114,710 | $25,000 | $89,710 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $114,710 | $25,000 | $89,710 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $114,710 | $25,000 | $89,710 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $81,350 | $22,000 | $59,350 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $81,350 | $22,000 | $59,350 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $81,350 | $22,000 | $59,350 |
| 2015 | $976 | $81,350 | $22,000 | $59,350 |
| 2014 | $976 | $81,350 | $22,000 | $59,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map