66 Morton St Lowell, MA 01852
South Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,847 - $554,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Morton St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $489,212, approximately $339 per square foot. 66 Morton St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,519 | $393,600 | $157,700 | $235,900 |
| 2024 | $4,404 | $369,800 | $147,400 | $222,400 |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $333,100 | $128,200 | $204,900 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $301,900 | $116,500 | $185,400 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $265,600 | $101,400 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $252,500 | $96,400 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $223,300 | $89,300 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $213,100 | $85,100 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $198,300 | $77,300 | $121,000 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $184,000 | $67,600 | $116,400 |
| 2015 | $2,715 | $175,400 | $67,600 | $107,800 |
| 2013 | $2,570 | $171,200 | $75,500 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map