66 N Hill Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 N Hill Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $303,439, approximately $164 per square foot. 66 N Hill Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Geisen Harry
Bought by
Geisen Greg J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geisen Greg J | $281,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $157,500 | $36,400 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $943 | $140,000 | $36,400 | $103,600 |
| 2023 | $968 | $142,400 | $36,400 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $987 | $143,600 | $36,400 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $898 | $134,600 | $36,400 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $948 | $138,700 | $36,400 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $934 | $138,700 | $36,400 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $882 | $137,600 | $36,400 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $951 | $137,100 | $36,400 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $173,800 | $36,400 | $137,400 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $163,200 | $36,300 | $126,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $159,300 | $36,400 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map