66 Oak Hill Rd Barton, NY 13734
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,141
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Oak Hill Rd, Barton, NY 13734 and is currently estimated at $158,765, approximately $74 per square foot. 66 Oak Hill Rd is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Tioga Elementary School, Tioga Middle School, and Tioga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Widrig Shelley A
Bought by
Widrig Shelley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Dehart Richard
Bought by
Ingerick Ross L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widrig Shelley A | $500 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Ingerick Ross L | $50,000 | Betty J Keene |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $81,900 | $18,800 | $63,100 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $81,900 | $18,800 | $63,100 |
| 2023 | $25 | $81,900 | $18,800 | $63,100 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $81,900 | $18,800 | $63,100 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $81,900 | $18,800 | $63,100 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $81,900 | $18,800 | $63,100 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $81,900 | $18,800 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $81,900 | $18,800 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $81,900 | $18,800 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $81,900 | $18,800 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,900 | $18,800 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,900 | $18,800 | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map