66 Palo Verde Ocotillo, CA 92259
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Palo Verde, Ocotillo, CA 92259 and is currently estimated at $109,879, approximately $286 per square foot. 66 Palo Verde is a home with nearby schools including T.L. Waggoner Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Thompson Colleen Elaine
Bought by
Cochran Terry Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Thompson Colleen Elaine
Bought by
Thompson Colleen Elaine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran Terry Alan | $93,000 | First American Title | |
| Thompson Colleen Elaine | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $94,860 | $45,900 | $48,960 |
| 2023 | $410 | $28,660 | $13,372 | $15,288 |
| 2022 | $324 | $28,099 | $13,110 | $14,989 |
| 2021 | $319 | $27,549 | $12,853 | $14,696 |
| 2020 | $316 | $27,268 | $12,722 | $14,546 |
| 2019 | $311 | $26,734 | $12,473 | $14,261 |
| 2018 | $307 | $26,211 | $12,229 | $13,982 |
| 2017 | $292 | $25,698 | $11,990 | $13,708 |
| 2016 | $283 | $25,195 | $11,755 | $13,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,818 | $11,579 | $13,239 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,333 | $11,353 | $12,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map