66 Pinecrest Rd West Bridgewater, MA 02379
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $604,879
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Pinecrest Rd, West Bridgewater, MA 02379 and is currently estimated at $560,970, approximately $304 per square foot. 66 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Spring Street Elementary School, Howard Elementary School, and Rose L. MacDonald Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Roberts Marc D and Roberts Cindy
Bought by
Robers Marc D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,410
Outstanding Balance
$182,806
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$378,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loan
Bought by
Roberts Marc D and Roberts Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,650
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Frederic Willia
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,650
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Frederic Willia
Bought by
Frederic Willia and Alexandre Rachel T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Mazzoli Nichole A and Mazzoli Richard A
Bought by
Frederic Willia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robers Marc D | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Marc D | $293,500 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk | $326,947 | -- | |
| Frederic Willia | -- | -- | |
| Frederic Willia | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robers Marc D | $288,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederic Willia | $284,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,631 | $558,200 | $232,600 | $325,600 |
| 2024 | $7,068 | $498,800 | $210,800 | $288,000 |
| 2023 | $6,797 | $442,200 | $182,600 | $259,600 |
| 2022 | $6,384 | $393,600 | $171,700 | $221,900 |
| 2021 | $10,469 | $367,400 | $171,700 | $195,700 |
| 2020 | $5,974 | $361,700 | $171,700 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $5,918 | $358,000 | $171,700 | $186,300 |
| 2018 | $5,746 | $336,000 | $163,000 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $5,496 | $310,000 | $147,800 | $162,200 |
| 2016 | $5,393 | $299,600 | $137,400 | $162,200 |
| 2015 | $5,325 | $299,000 | $137,400 | $161,600 |
| 2014 | $4,833 | $293,100 | $137,400 | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map