Estimated Value: $549,000 - $620,501
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Raphael Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $581,125, approximately $244 per square foot. 66 Raphael Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including West Hempfield Elementary School, West Hempfield Middle School, and Hempfield Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Betras Judith A
Bought by
Jonnet Steve J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonnet Steve J | $320,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,811 | $53,800 | $9,500 | $44,300 |
| 2025 | $6,408 | $53,800 | $9,500 | $44,300 |
| 2024 | $6,146 | $52,420 | $9,500 | $42,920 |
| 2023 | $5,659 | $52,420 | $9,500 | $42,920 |
| 2022 | $5,659 | $52,420 | $9,500 | $42,920 |
| 2021 | $5,659 | $52,420 | $9,500 | $42,920 |
| 2020 | $5,659 | $52,420 | $9,500 | $42,920 |
| 2019 | $5,633 | $52,420 | $9,500 | $42,920 |
| 2018 | $5,567 | $52,420 | $9,500 | $42,920 |
| 2017 | $5,438 | $52,420 | $9,500 | $42,920 |
| 2016 | $5,169 | $52,420 | $9,500 | $42,920 |
| 2015 | $5,169 | $52,420 | $9,500 | $42,920 |
| 2014 | $5,091 | $52,420 | $9,500 | $42,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map