Estimated Value: $139,452 - $581,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,982
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Raphael Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $447,613, approximately $150 per square foot. 70 Raphael Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including West Hempfield Elementary School, West Hempfield Middle School, and Hempfield Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,921 | $54,670 | $9,580 | $45,090 |
| 2025 | $6,671 | $54,670 | $9,580 | $45,090 |
| 2024 | $6,365 | $54,290 | $9,580 | $44,710 |
| 2023 | $5,861 | $54,290 | $9,580 | $44,710 |
| 2022 | $5,861 | $54,290 | $9,580 | $44,710 |
| 2021 | $5,861 | $54,290 | $9,580 | $44,710 |
| 2020 | $5,861 | $54,290 | $9,580 | $44,710 |
| 2019 | $5,833 | $54,290 | $9,580 | $44,710 |
| 2018 | $5,766 | $54,290 | $9,580 | $44,710 |
| 2017 | $5,632 | $54,290 | $9,580 | $44,710 |
| 2016 | $5,354 | $54,290 | $9,580 | $44,710 |
| 2015 | $5,354 | $54,290 | $9,580 | $44,710 |
| 2014 | $5,272 | $54,290 | $9,580 | $44,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map