66 Ray Young Rd Gilbertown, AL 36908
Estimated Value: $120,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Ray Young Rd, Gilbertown, AL 36908 and is currently estimated at $120,000, approximately $53 per square foot. 66 Ray Young Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4 | $71 | $71 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $71 | $71 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4 | $61 | $61 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4 | $61 | $61 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4 | $61 | $61 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4 | $61 | $61 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,589 | $754 | $7,835 |
| 2018 | $0 | $85,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $85,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $84,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map