66 Saint Rd Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $163,192 - $225,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Saint Rd, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $202,298, approximately $129 per square foot. 66 Saint Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Middle School, Liberty Technology Magnet High School, and George Thomas Jr Academy at Eden.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Henley Maudie Louise
Bought by
Forsythe Jimmy and Forsythe Freda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1984
Bought by
Henley Everett W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1972
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forsythe Jimmy | $85,000 | -- | |
| Henley Everett W | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $39,725 | $11,000 | $28,725 |
| 2024 | $744 | $39,725 | $11,000 | $28,725 |
| 2022 | $744 | $39,725 | $11,000 | $28,725 |
| 2021 | $525 | $22,350 | $6,950 | $15,400 |
| 2020 | $525 | $22,350 | $6,950 | $15,400 |
| 2019 | $525 | $22,350 | $6,950 | $15,400 |
| 2018 | $525 | $22,350 | $6,950 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $516 | $21,050 | $6,950 | $14,100 |
| 2016 | $453 | $21,050 | $6,950 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | $453 | $21,050 | $6,950 | $14,100 |
| 2014 | $453 | $21,050 | $6,950 | $14,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map