66 Sollinger Ln Pittsburgh, PA 15209
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $248,071
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Sollinger Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15209 and is currently estimated at $222,768, approximately $162 per square foot. 66 Sollinger Ln is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Marzolf Primary School, Shaler Area Elementary School, and Shaler Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Eidenmiller Charles W and Eidenmiller Betsy Anne
Bought by
Eidenmiller Charles W and Eidenmiller Charles R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1963
Bought by
Eidenmiller Charles W and Betsy An
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eidenmiller Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Eidenmiller Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $82,800 | $35,300 | $47,500 |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $82,800 | $35,300 | $47,500 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $82,800 | $35,300 | $47,500 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $82,800 | $35,300 | $47,500 |
| 2021 | $274 | $82,800 | $35,300 | $47,500 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $82,800 | $35,300 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $82,800 | $35,300 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $82,800 | $35,300 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $82,800 | $35,300 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $392 | $82,800 | $35,300 | $47,500 |
| 2015 | $392 | $82,800 | $35,300 | $47,500 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $82,800 | $35,300 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map