66 Summerstone Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,554,000 - $1,953,911
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,307
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Summerstone, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,767,728, approximately $766 per square foot. 66 Summerstone is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1999
Sold by
Lenardson Jeffery
Bought by
Lenardson Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Sheldon Barry Clark and Sheldon Heidi Weber
Bought by
Sheldon Barry Clark and Sheldon Heidi Weber
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,700
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Sold by
Sheldon Barry Clark and Sheldon Heidi Weber
Bought by
Sheldon Barry Clark and Sheldon Heidi Weber
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Harrigan Bruce D and Harrigan Eileen J
Bought by
Sheldon Barry and Sheldon Heidi W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenardson Leslie | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Lenardson Leslie | $425,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Sheldon Barry Clark | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Sheldon Barry Clark | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sheldon Barry Clark | -- | -- | |
| Sheldon Barry | $340,000 | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sheldon Barry Clark | $267,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheldon Barry | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,970 | $653,209 | $447,668 | $205,541 |
| 2024 | $6,970 | $640,401 | $438,890 | $201,511 |
| 2023 | $6,791 | $627,845 | $430,285 | $197,560 |
| 2022 | $6,661 | $615,535 | $421,848 | $193,687 |
| 2021 | $6,509 | $603,466 | $413,576 | $189,890 |
| 2020 | $6,472 | $597,279 | $409,336 | $187,943 |
| 2019 | $6,329 | $585,568 | $401,310 | $184,258 |
| 2018 | $6,217 | $574,087 | $393,441 | $180,646 |
| 2017 | $6,089 | $562,831 | $385,727 | $177,104 |
| 2016 | $5,823 | $551,796 | $378,164 | $173,632 |
| 2015 | $5,683 | $543,508 | $372,484 | $171,024 |
| 2014 | -- | $532,862 | $365,188 | $167,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map