66 Summit St White Plains, NY 10607
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $872,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Summit St, White Plains, NY 10607 and is currently estimated at $807,372, approximately $403 per square foot. 66 Summit St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Richard J. Bailey Elementary School, Lee F. Jackson Elementary School, and Highview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Joseph Manoj and Manoj Tisha
Bought by
Fernandes Manuel and Melo Elisabete
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,759
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,613
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandes Manuel | $390,000 | Benchmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandes Manuel | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $772,200 | $182,900 | $589,300 |
| 2024 | $17,461 | $721,700 | $182,900 | $538,800 |
| 2023 | $16,239 | $639,100 | $182,900 | $456,200 |
| 2022 | $15,681 | $610,300 | $182,900 | $427,400 |
| 2021 | $15,086 | $570,000 | $182,900 | $387,100 |
| 2020 | $15,122 | $529,700 | $182,900 | $346,800 |
| 2019 | $15,903 | $529,700 | $182,900 | $346,800 |
| 2018 | $14,305 | $510,300 | $182,900 | $327,400 |
| 2017 | $6,454 | $500,500 | $182,900 | $317,600 |
| 2016 | $253,685 | $486,000 | $182,900 | $303,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,000 | $2,600 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,000 | $2,600 | $8,400 |
| 2013 | $10,911 | $11,000 | $2,600 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map