Seller's Agent in 2020
Linda Linton
Sibcy Cline
(513) 477-9436
12 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $349,000
Very lge Ranch (1991 sq ft per BCA)w/open flr plan.Freshly painted.Spacious,sunken LR w/fireplace that walks out to tiered deck & overlooks wooded lot.Mas.suite features tray ceiling,walk/in closet,shower,dbl vanity & lge tub.Hi-Eff Furnace,HWH-2018.Fenced yard. Enormous basement has a separate room w/a workbench.All kit.appl.stay.HSA Home Warranty
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000406396 Listed on: 02/26/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Bobbie Reed
Huff Realty License #2017001882
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebbing Desirae C | $195,000 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Forsythe William D | $162,900 | -- | |
| Honchell Michael C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ebbing Desirae C | $179,075 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Off Market | $195,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2020 03/24/20 | Sold | $195,000 | +2.7% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2020 02/25/20 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,340 | $102,860 | $11,760 | $91,100 |
| 2024 | $4,340 | $102,860 | $11,760 | $91,100 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $103,300 | $11,760 | $91,540 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $67,640 | $11,760 | $55,880 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $65,290 | $11,760 | $53,530 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $65,290 | $11,760 | $53,530 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $59,990 | $10,230 | $49,760 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $59,990 | $10,230 | $49,760 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $59,990 | $10,230 | $49,760 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $54,090 | $10,230 | $43,860 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $54,090 | $10,230 | $43,860 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $54,090 | $10,230 | $43,860 |
| 2013 | $1,991 | $52,070 | $12,510 | $39,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Linda Linton
Sibcy Cline
(513) 477-9436
12 in this area
101 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Bobbie Reed
Huff Realty
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Rhonda Sydnor
Huff Realty
(513) 866-0736
44 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1652881
APN: P6412-042-000-063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.