66 Tileston St Unit 2 Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $504,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Tileston St Unit 2, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $435,023, approximately $452 per square foot. 66 Tileston St Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Nico 327 T and Nico Profenna
Bought by
Hughes Roland D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Roland D | $400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $258,500 | $0 | $258,500 |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $236,700 | $0 | $236,700 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $226,300 | $0 | $226,300 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $219,800 | $0 | $219,800 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $210,200 | $0 | $210,200 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $210,200 | $0 | $210,200 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $182,600 | $0 | $182,600 |